Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Sat v Elveden on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 3.00pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Elveden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 29w 4b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
43
135 (20.0 overs)
     
Edward Flack b  C Pearson 16
Ryan Blair Run out  0
Lottie Kent ct  M Kingdon b C Pearson 17
Gavin Siriwardena b  B Redhead 0
George Holdgate b  C Pearson 0
Rory Pettit lbw  C Pearson 0
Daniel Aldous Not Out  40
Rob Pettitt b  M Ubaid 1
Steve Firman b  M Ubaid 0
Nicholas Rodic b  M Ubaid 3
Reece Kent b  W Blackwell 15

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Kingdon4.02700.001.75
Niamh Harris3.002000.006.67
Cooper Pearson3.001844.506.00
Bill Redhead2.0024124.0012.00
Muhammad Ubaid4.012137.005.25
William Blackwell4.0033133.008.25

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 29w 6b  
for 4 wickets
39
137

(15.3 overs)
    
Alastair Kingdon Retired Not Out  50
Leo Scarff ct  & bowled D Aldous 1
Dustin Wilder ct  G Kent b R Kent 27
Jeremiah Rodriguez b  G Siriwardena 0
Bill Redhead Not Out  20
William Blackwell  
Cooper Pearson  
Muhammad Ubaid  
Niamh Harris  
Martin Kingdon  
Brian Rayner  

Elveden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Flack3.013200.0010.67
Daniel Aldous3.0024124.008.00
Reece Kent3.0018118.006.00
Gavin Siriwardena2.0027127.0013.50
Ryan Blair2.001200.006.00
Lottie Kent2.001800.009.00