Scorecard

Kelvedon and Feering CC 2nd XI v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 4th XI - Sat on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12:30
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kelvedon and Feering CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
10
132 (45.0 overs)
     
Phil Tompkins b  S Afzal 11 15 2 73.33
Charlie Wilde b  S Afzal 0 6 0
Mick Warner b  W Blackwell 15 51 2 29.41
Tom Taylor b  W Blackwell 8 46 17.39
Josh Bibby b  T Westley 30 71 4 42.25
Unsure ct  K Davis b T Westley 3 41 7.32
Reece Dolman ct  J Francis b S Goff 27 28 3 96.43
David Peperell Not Out  20 19 2 105.26
Nick Claus lbw  L Handy 8 8 1 100
Matthew Coomber b  L Handy 0 11 0
Tate Allen Not Out  0 5 0
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 4th XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suroor Afzal9.011728.501.89
Martin Kingdon9.012900.003.22
William Blackwell10.0126213.002.60
Trevor Westley9.0324212.002.67
Steven Goff4.0026126.006.50
Lou Handy4.02723.501.75

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 4th XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 9b  
for 2 wickets
20
133

(26.2 overs)
    
William Blackwell Not Out  64 108 4 2 59.26
Mick Saunders ct  M Coomber b Unsure 28 68 4 41.18
Kieren Davis ct  P Tompkins b D Peperell 3 8 37.50 1
Ian Handy Not Out  18 32 2 56.25
Jordan Francis   1
Dustin Wilder  
Lou Handy  
Trevor Westley  
Suroor Afzal  
Martin Kingdon  
Steven Goff  
A.N. Other  

Kelvedon and Feering CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Claus5.002400.004.80
Matthew Coomber4.002600.006.50
Unsure5.0030130.006.00
David Peperell8.2125125.003.00
Tate Allen4.001900.004.75