Scorecard

Stowupland CC 2nd XI v MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Sat on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 13:00
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stowupland CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
28
226 (40.0 overs)
     
Tim Mills Not Out  125 132 17 1 94.70
Charlotte Oastler b  J Sulimonkhel 4 25 16.00
Peter Jardine b  J Sulimonkhel 4 9 44.44
Andrew Parkin b  L Denham 62 68 11 91.18
Ollie Miller ct  S Ready b E Warren-Taylor 3 7 42.86
Sonny Larke Not Out  0 1 0
Jacob Chapman  
Malan Du Toit  
Dave Long  
Andrew Blanchard  
Evan Hearn  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Grimwood6.011700.002.83
Javed Sulimonkhel7.0036218.005.14
Adi Singh6.012000.003.33
Steve Ready9.005900.006.56
Cooper Pearson5.003200.006.40
Ethan Warren4.0033133.008.25
Louis Denham3.0021121.007.00

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 1b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
23
180

(40.0 overs)
    
Adi Singh Not Out  79 1
Kirk Grimwood run out  (T Mills) 35 4
Oliver Grimwood ct  T Mills b A Blanchard 5
Javed Sulimonkhel b  J Chapman 12 2
Kimberley Hancock st  C OastlerA Blanchard 9
John Howard Not Out  17 3
Iftekhar Ahmad  
Cooper Pearson  
Ethan Warren  
Steve Ready   1
Louis Denham  

Stowupland CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sonny Larke6.002100.003.50
Evan Hearn6.012900.004.83
Ollie Miller5.002700.005.40
Jacob Chapman5.0037137.007.40
Andrew Blanchard9.0041220.504.56