Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Sat v Bury St Edmunds CC 4th XI on Sat 22 May 2021 at 13:00
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury St Edmunds CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 8b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
27
200 (40.0 overs)
     
Unsure b  O Grimwood 0
James Norburn b  A Singh 34 5
Yogesh Kumar ct  C Cobbold b K Tariq 18 3
Unsure run out  (C Cobbold) 84 9
Unsure ct  P Thomas b J Thomas 3
David Norburn Not Out  34 4 1
Unsure  
Kevin Dobson  
Unsure  
Simon Aldous  
Unsure  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Grimwood6.04515.000.83
Khayan Tariq7.0129129.004.14
Pi Codrington-Fernandez7.014400.006.29
Max Hunt6.012800.004.67
Adi Singh6.0025125.004.17
Jasmine Thomas6.0035135.005.83
Muhammad Ubaid2.002400.0012.00

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 9b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
179

(40.0 overs)
    
Connor Cobbold b  Unsure 50 6 1 1
Pi Codrington-Fernandez b  Unsure 47 3
Adi Singh ct  Unsure b Unsure 14 2
Muhammad Ubaid b  Unsure 35 4
Max Hunt lbw  Unsure 2
John Howard b  Unsure 5
Oliver Grimwood Not Out  5
Jasmine Thomas ct  Unsure b Unsure 0
Khayan Tariq Not Out  2
Paul Thomas   1
Kirk Grimwood  

Bury St Edmunds CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure3.001800.006.00