Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Suffolk Cup v Bury St Edmunds on Sun 13 Jun 2021 at TBC
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 2b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
24
164 (20.0 overs)
     
Andrew Longfield Not Out  50 8 1
Nils Carter De Jong b  O Grimwood 0
Yogesh Kumar b  L Scarff 26 4 1
Sam Howland lbw  M Ubaid 7
Janak Raj Not Out  39 6 1
Ben Howland b  S Afzal 15 1 1
Sam Harrison Not Out  1
Jacob Meredith  
David Norburn  
Henry Baldock  
Finlay Bonas  

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Suffolk Cup Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Grimwood3.0028128.009.33
Jasmine Thomas2.001900.009.50
Leo Scarff3.0021121.007.00
Rhys Daltrey3.002200.007.33
Bill Redhead3.002500.008.33
Muhammad Ubaid4.0130130.007.50
Suroor Afzal2.0011111.005.50

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB 5th XI - Suffolk Cup Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 52w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
57
150

(19.0 overs)
    
Rhys Daltrey b  S Harrison 23 2
Leo Scarff b  D Norburn 20 2
Max Hunt run out  (S Howland) 1
Muhammad Ubaid b  D Norburn 9 1
Jeremiah Rodriguez ct  F Bonas b D Norburn 0
Suroor Afzal b  D Norburn 0
Bill Redhead ct  N Carter De Jong b B Howland 16 1
Jasmine Thomas b  S Howland 1
Brian Rayner run out  (H Baldock) 21 2 1
Oliver Grimwood ct  B Howland b B Howland 0
Kirk Grimwood Not Out  2

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Meredith2.001500.007.50
Sam Howland4.0028128.007.00
Sam Harrison2.0018118.009.00
Janak Raj2.001600.008.00
David Norburn2.001142.755.50
Henry Baldock2.001800.009.00
Finlay Bonas3.002400.008.00
Nils Carter De Jong1.001000.0010.00
Ben Howland1.00623.006.00