Scorecard

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 2nd XI v Whepstead on Sun 18 Apr 2021 at 1.30pm
MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 7b  
for 7 wickets
29
102

(24.0 overs)
    
Jasmine Westley Retired Not Out  26
Emily Daltrey ct & Bowled English 2
Fi Meekings Run out  2
Emma Wilder b Fisher 1
Helen Atkinson b English 23
Daisy Wilson ct ?? Bowled Nice 3
Rebekah Meekings ct Scarff Bowled English 4
Megan Arnold b Scarff 2
Tori Leyshan Retired Not Out  25
Megan Haynes Not Out  13
Charlotte Hewett Not Out  0
Kayleigh Thurston  

Whepstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A English4.011700.004.25
R Gleed3.001300.004.33
Fisher4.011500.003.75
J Nice3.0032132.0010.67
A English Jnr3.00824.002.67
J Smith0.30700.0014.00
T Morgan0.30100.002.00
Scarff3.02221.000.67
T Hodgson3.003800.0012.67

Whepstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
9
132 (0.0 overs)
     
L Scarff ct Atkinson b Daltrey 8
D Houghton b Westley 22
C Hewett b Westley 7
A English Jnr b Arnold 16
A English Snr Not Out  24
T Morgan b R Meekings 1
J Nice Retired Not Out  25
T Hodgson Not Out  22
R Gleed  
A Fisher  
   
   

MILDENHALL CRICKET CLUB Ladies 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emily Daltrey2.0020120.0010.00
Megan Haynes3.002000.006.67
Helen Atkinson4.002200.005.50
Jasmine Westley4.401829.003.86
Megan Arnold2.0010110.005.00
Rebekah Meekings3.0025125.008.33
Kayleigh Thurston3.001300.004.33